Subject to change or cancellation.
Saturday, April 6th | TBD Scrimmage
Location | Argo Pond , Bandemer Park, 1352 Lake Shore Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Transportation | Self
Time | TBD
Saturday, April 13th | Row Along
Location | Argo Pond , Bandemer Park, 1352 Lake Shore Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Transportation | Self
Time | TBD
Saturday, April 20th | Huron Scrimmage
Location | Argo Pond , Bandemer Park, 1352 Lake Shore Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Transportation | Self
Time | TBD
Saturday, April 27th | Mitten Series
Location | Kathryn Bennett Race Course, Kensington Metro Park, Maple Beach, 4570 Huron River Pkwy, Milford, MI 48380
Transportation | Caretaker
Time | TBD
Saturday, May 4th | Laddie Cup
Location | St. Mary’s Prep, Orchard Lake, 3535 Commerce Rd, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48324
Transportation | Caretaker
Time | TBD
Saturday, May 11th & Sunday, May 12th | Midwest Scholastic Championship
Location | Kathryn Bennett Race Course, Kensington Metro Park, Maple Beach, 4570 Huron River Pkwy, Milford, MI 48380
Transportation | Caretaker
Time | TBD
Saturday, May 18th | Michigan State Championship
Location | Kathryn Bennett Race Course, Kensington Metro Park, Maple Beach, 4570 Huron River Pkwy, Milford, MI 48380
Transportation | Caretaker
Time | TBD
Friday, May 24th & Saturday, May 25th | SRAA National Championship | Qualifying Event
Location | Cooper River Pennsauken, NJ
Transportation | Caretaker
Time | TBD
Saturday, June 1st & Sunday June 2nd | CSSRA Championship
Location | St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Transportation | Coach Bus
Time | TBD
Spring 2021 Racing Schedule
APRIL 10, Saturday – Scrimmage – Northville, St. Mary’s
RESCHEDULED for May 15
APRIL 17, Saturday – Scrimmage – Huron
Who: FULL TEAM
Where: Argo (Bandemer Park, Ann Arbor)
Transportation: SELF TRANSPORT
Approximate Time of event: 10am-2PM
APRIL 24, Saturday – Scrimmage – Skyline, Culver
Who: FULL TEAM
Where: Gallup, Skyline Boathouse, Concordia Campus
Transportation: SELF TRANSPORT
Approximate Time of event: 12-3:30pm
MAY 1, Saturday – St. Mary’s Invitational
Who: FULL TEAM
Where: Orchard Lake, MI
Transportation: CARPOOL
Leave: 6:00am Saturday
Approximate Time of event: 9am-1pm
MAY 8
Possible Argo scrimmages or inter-squad pieces, tbd
May 15, Saturday – Scrimmage – Northville
Who: FULL TEAM
Where: Kensington Metropark, Milford, MI
Transportation: CARPOOL
Approximate Time of event: 9am-2:30pm
MAY 9-10, Saturday, Sunday – MSRA (Midwest) Championship RegattaWho: FULL TEAM
Where: Dillon Lake, Zanesville, OH
Transportation: BUS
Leave: Friday 7:45am
Return: Sunday late
Approximate Time of event: 8am
MAY 22, Saturday – SRAM (State) Championship Regatta
Who: Varsity/JV/Select Novice TEAM
Where: Riverside Park, Grand Rapids, MI
Transportation: CARPOOL
Leave: Saturday 4:45am
Return: Saturday late
Approximate Time of event: 8am
MAY 25-26, Saturday, Sunday – SRAA National Championship RegattaWho: Pending Qualification, limited entrantsWhere: Dillon Lake, Zanesville, OHTransportation: SELF
Leave: Friday TDB
Return: Sunday TDB
June 5-7, Friday – Sunday – CSSRA Championship Regatta
Who: SELECT TEAM
Where: St. Catherine’s, Ont
Transportation: BUS
Leave: Thursday 7:45 am
Return: Sunday late
Approximate Time of event: 8am